£0.00View All
(0) Shopping Cart
Yuan RenminbiEuroPound SterlingYenNorwegian KroneRussian RubleUS Dollar
Currency
Best Sellers
delivery

On Orders Over £49.99

Juniper berry (juniperus communis)*

« back
Astringent, cleansing and fortifying. Steam distilled from the berries of the tree, Juniper berry essential oil promotes increased circulation thus encouraging the elimination of toxins.

When used in massage, it is easing and soothing to muscles and joints and works to reduce cellulite. Use it in skincare to treat an oily complexion, blemishes and problem skin.

Origin: Italy

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis

Source: Berries

Method: Steam distillation

Principal & Chemotyping Constituents: a-Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Sabinene

Certification: ECOCERT SAS F-32600

Ref: B435

Size

NOW: £6.24
Juniper berry (juniperus communis)*

Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!


ecommerce software by ekmPowershop